Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Devizes

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Devizes on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
All Cannings C of E Primary1440%0%NA
All Saints VA C of E Primary18381%19%28.5
Bishops Cannings C of E Aided Primary20493%22%29.3
Bowerhill Primary35172%11%27.4
Bratton Primary12676%14%27.9
Cherhill CofE19391%18%30.3
Chirton C of E Primary2986%14%27.4
Dauntsey Academy Primary18095%26%30.7
Figheldean St Michael's C of E Primary8782%36%30.7
Five Lanes Primary1050%0%NA
Forest and Sandridge C of E Primary21184%16%29.1
Heddington C of E Primary5778%22%29.0
Keevil C of E Primary10780%13%30.1
Kennet Valley C of E Aided Primary81100%22%29.8
Larkhill Primary26968%11%28.1
Nursteed Community Primary20973%20%28.2
Oare C of E Primary8477%15%28.5
Pewsey Primary181100%44%32.3
Rowde C of E Primary Academy21290%33%30.2
Rushall C of E 11380%20%29.6
Seend C of E VA Primary11082%29%29.9
Shrewton C of E Primary11488%25%29.6
Southbroom C of E Junior062%26%27.3
Southbroom St James Church AcademyNEW
St Barnabas Church of England, Market Lavington6885%0%27.8
St George's C of E Primary, Semington6642%0%24.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Devizes19076%17%28.9
St Nicholas C of E VC Primary, Bromham7967%0%26.9
St Thomas A Becket C of E Aided Primary57100%22%31.0
The Holy Trinity C of E Primary Academy149100%50%31.8
The Trinity C of E Primary, Devizes14938%0%24.7
Urchfont C of E Primary10286%21%28.8
Wansdyke Community22878%44%29.8
Woodborough C of E Aided Primary16783%25%30.1

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
The Wiltshire Gazette and Herald